Rod Carew

Follow
Rod Carew

Born

10/1/1945, Gatun, Ca, Panama

Birth Name

Rodney Cline Carew

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rod was a Major League Baseball player for 19 seasons. He played for the Minnesota Twins and the California Angels. His career ended with his enshrinement in the MLB Hall of Fame in 1991.

Credits