Rod Roddy

Follow
Rod Roddy

Born

9/28/1937, Fort Worth, Texas

Died

10/27/2003

Birth Name

Robert Ray Roddy

Gender

7.0
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
"This is RRRRRRRod Roddy, speaking for The Price is Right!" During the past 17 years, that trademark cry, along with his famous "C'mon down!" were identified with Rod Roddy, a beloved game show announcer.

Robert Ray Roddy a native of Fort Worth, Texas and graduate of Texas

more

Credits