Rod Steiger

Follow
Rod Steiger

Born

4/14/1925, Westhampton, New York (USA)

Died

7/9/2002

Birth Name

Rodney Stephen Steiger

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rod Steiger is an Academy Award-winning actor from Westhampton, New York. Born on April 14, 1925, Steiger ran away from home at the age of 16 to join the United States Navy during World War II. He would go on to star in over 100 films throughout his…more

Credits