Rod Taylor

Follow
Rod Taylor

Born

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Died

1/7/2015

Birth Name

Rodney Sturt Taylor

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Parents:
William Sturt Taylor and Mona Stewart

Father of CNBC anchor Felicia Taylor (by his second wife, Mary Hilem) .

Most famous film roles were The Time Machine (1960) and The Birds (1963). Also worked with Doris Day on two films, Do Not Disturb and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes