Rod Taylor

Follow
Rod Taylor

Born

1/11/1930, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Rodney Sturt Taylor

Gender

Male
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Parents:
William Sturt Taylor and Mona Stewart

Father of CNBC anchor Felicia Taylor (by his second wife, Mary Hilem) .

Most famous film roles were The Time Machine (1960) and The Birds (1963). Also worked with Doris Day on two films, Do Not Disturb and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW