TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Rod Woodson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/10/1965 , Fort Wayne, Indiana

Birth Name

Roderick Kevin Woodson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Retired cornerback and future hall of famer Rod Woodson retired in 2004 after 17 years in the league. Woodson played for 4 teams during that time. He also went to 11 pro bowls. In 1993 Woodson was named the Defensive Player of the Year.