Roderick Toombs

Follow
Roderick Toombs

Born

4/17/1954, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Died

7/31/2015

Birth Name

Roderick George Toombs

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Masked Canadian, Roddy Piper, Rowdy Roddy Piper, The Canadian, The Piper Machine
9.1
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roderick Toombs is an Canadian professional wrestler of Scottish descent better known as "Rowdy" Roddy Piper.
Roddy Piper has been a long time mainstay in the WWE. He was one of the biggest "bad guys" in the WWE/WWF during the early 80's, before becoming a fan favorite in…more

Credits