Rodney A. Grant

Follow
Rodney A. Grant

Born

3/9/1959, Macy, Nebraska

Birth Name

Rodney Arnold Grant

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
RODNEY ARNOLD GRANT, Native American actor, born March 9, 1959 and raised in Macy, Nebraska. He is a member of the Omaha Tribe -- the Originators of the Pow Wow. At the age of 6 months, Rodney was taken care of by his grandparents up until 1982. Presently,…more

Credits