Rodney Anoa'i

Follow
Rodney Anoa'i

Born

10/2/1966, San Francisco, California, United States

Died

10/23/2000

Birth Name

Rodney Agatupu Anoaʻi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wild Samoan Kokina, Great Kokina, Yokozuna, Rodney Anoai
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

* Height: 6'4"
* Weight: 589 lbs
* Pro debut: 1984
* Trained by: The Wild Samoans
* Finishing move: Bonzai Drop

The man who would eventually become known as Yokozuna was born in San Francisco on October 22, 1966. He came from a wrestling family, as his uncles were Arthur…more

Credits