Rodney Dangerfield

Follow
Rodney Dangerfield

Born

11/22/1921, Babylon, New York

Died

10/4/2004

Birth Name

Jacob Cowen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jack Roy
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
RODNEY DANGERFIELD -- Rodney "No Respect" Dangerfield began his career at the age of 15 when he started writing jokes. At 17 he started performing at amateur nights. At 19 he had two jobs, one as a comic who couldn't make a living, and the other as a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less