Rodney King

Follow
Rodney King

Born

4/2/1965, Sacramento California

Birth Name

Rodney Glen King

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Afro-American motorist who was videotaped being beaten by four Los Angeles police officers after a high speed freeway chase on March 3, 1991. The subsequent acquittal of the four officers who were charged with using excessive force against King led to massive and destructive rioting in Los Angles in 1992.more

Credits