Rodney Mullen

Follow
Rodney Mullen

Born

Gainesville, Florida, USA (1966)

Birth Name

John Rodney Mullen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Mutt, King
10
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rodney Mullen is widely considered the most influential skateboarder in the history of the skateboarding. The majority of ollie and flip tricks he invented throughout the 1980's, including the flatground ollie, the Kickflip, the Heelflip, and the 360 flip are regularly done in modern vertical and street skateboarding.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less