Rodney Mullen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

Gainesville, Florida, USA (1966)

Birth Name

John Rodney Mullen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Rodney Mullen is widely considered the most influential skateboarder in the history of the skateboarding. The majority of ollie and flip tricks he invented throughout the 1980's, including the flatground ollie, the Kickflip, the Heelflip, and the 360 flip are regularly done in modern vertical and street skateboarding.
More
Less