Rodolfo Acosta

Follow
Rodolfo Acosta

Born

7/29/1920, Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

Died

11/7/1974

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rudolfo Acosta, Rudolph Acosta, Rodolpho Acosta, Rudy Acosta
6.5
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Rodolfo Acosta was a Mexican actor, best known for his roles as villains in Western films. He was born in Chihuahua on 29 July, 1920. He started his career in Mexico, acting in films like Song of the Siren, Rosenda, El Gallero, Salon Mexico, Vuelve Pancho Villa and…more

Credits