Rodrigo Santoro

Follow
Rodrigo Santoro

Born

8/22/1975, Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Birth Name

Rodrigo Junqueira Reis dos Santoro

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
129 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rodrigo Santoro was born into a poor family to an Italian father and a Brazilian mother and decided to try his luck as an actor in Rio de Janeiro. After working for many years on Brazilian television productions, he was offered roles in Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle, the…more

Credits