Roger Avary

Follow
Roger Avary

Born

8/23/1965, Flin Flon, Manitoba, Canada

Birth Name

Franklin Brauner

Gender

9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Avary was born in Canada in 1965 and grew up in the US. He briefly attended art school, then worked at a video store in California during the 1980s. He became friends with fellow employee Quentin Tarantino and the pair began to collaborate on screenplays. He is…more

Credits