Roger C. Carmel

Follow
Roger C. Carmel

Born

9/27/1932, Brooklyn, NY

Died

11/11/1986

Birth Name

Roger Charles Carmel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roger Carmel
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Eccentric American character actor, very busy on TV, and occasionally in films throughout the 1960s, when his balding head and heavy handlebar moustache were familiar sights. Often a villain in shows like "The Man From UNCLE" and "Macmillan And Wife", and in films like "The Silencers", he had…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger C. Carmel yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less