Roger Clemens

Follow
Roger Clemens

Born

8/4/1962, Dayton, Ohio (USA)

Birth Name

William Roger Clemens

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rocket Man, The Rocket
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Clemens is one of the most overpowering pitchers in MLB history. He is the holder of many records most notably his seven Cy Young Awards including at least one for all four teams he has pitched for. He spent most of his career with his first team,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger Clemens yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW