TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Roger Clemens

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/4/1962 , Dayton, Ohio (USA)

Birth Name

William Roger Clemens

Gender

Male

Biography:

Roger Clemens is one of the most overpowering pitchers in MLB history. He is the holder of many records most notably his seven Cy Young Awards including at least one for all four teams he has pitched for. He spent most of his career with his first team, the Boston Red Sox. After the 1996 season the Red Sox let Roger go to free-agency thinking that his career was winding down. In 2007, Roger became the eighth pitcher in MLB history to win his 350 games.