Roger Corman

Follow
Roger Corman

Born

4/5/1926, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Roger William Corman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Henry Neill
10
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Corman, born Roger William Corman on April 5, 1926 in Detroit, Michigan, is an American director, producer and actor. Corman's family relocated to Los Angeles when he was a child, and he went on to attend Beverly Hills High School. After attending college and serving in World…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger Corman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW