Roger Craig

Follow
Roger Craig

Born

7/10/1960, Davenport, Iowa

Birth Name

Roger T. Craig

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger was a great running back for the University of Nebraska and the San Francisco 49er's. He was the first running back in NFL history to lead the league in receptions. He was also the first to have more than 1,000 yards rushing and receiving in the same…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger Craig yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW