Roger Craig

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/10/1960 , Davenport, Iowa

Birth Name

Roger T. Craig

Gender

Male

Biography:

Roger was a great running back for the University of Nebraska and the San Francisco 49er's. He was the first running back in NFL history to lead the league in receptions. He was also the first to have more than 1,000 yards rushing and receiving in the same season. Roger was a second round draft pick in 1983.