Roger Daltrey

Follow
Roger Daltrey

Born

3/1/1944, Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Roger Harry Daltrey

Gender

Male
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Daltrey is noted as the founder of the legendary rock band The Who. After leaving London's Acton County Grammar School in 1963, he formed a skiffle band called the Detours, and then displayed an early genius by putting together unusual elements into a world-class performing act. The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger Daltrey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW