Roger Davis

Follow
Roger Davis

Born

4/5/1939, Bowling Green, KY

Birth Name

Jon Roger Davis

Gender

Male
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Davis is best known for his acting roles in "Dark Shadows" and "Alias Smith and Jones" in the 1960s and 1970s. But he's also well known as the Henry Fonda-soundalike on more than 6,000 commercial voiceovers, an accomplished designer and architect, and the first husband of "Charlie's…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW