Roger Ebert

Follow
Roger Ebert

Born

6/18/1942, Urbana, Illinois, U.S.

Birth Name

Roger Joseph Ebert

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roger Ebert was born on June 18, 1942 in Urbana, Illinois. He attended the University of Illinois and received an undergraduates while working on the "The Daily Illini".z

In 1967, he began his long association with "The Chicago Sun Times" where he would spend the rest of…more

Credits