Roger Guenveur Smith

Follow
Roger Guenveur Smith

Born

7/27/1959, Berkeley, California, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roger G. Smith, Roger Smith
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Guenveur Smith is an actor and writer who was born on July 27, 1959, in Berkeley, California. Roger attended Yale Drama School after working on his doctorate in American studies. His first role was as Yoda in the 1988 film "School Daze." Roger is best known for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less