Roger Maris

Follow
Roger Maris

Born

9/10/1934, Hibbing, MN

Died

12/14/1985

Birth Name

Roger Eugene Maris

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Maris was born in Hibbing, Minnesota on September 10, 1934. His father, who worked for the Great Northern Railroad, moved the family to North Dakota in 1942, where Roger and Rudy, his older brother by one-year, grew up. The Maris brothers played sports and attended Shanley High…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roger Maris yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW