Roger Moore

Follow
Roger Moore

Born

10/14/1927, Stockwell, London, England, UK

Died

5/23/2017

Birth Name

Roger George Moore

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Roger Moore
9.2
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roger Moore is a decorated British actor who was born on October 14, 1927. During the Second World War, he was conscripted into the British Army and rose to the rank of Captain. He began acting in 1945 and has appeared in films and television steadily since that…more

Credits