Roger Smith

Follow
Roger Smith

Born

12/18/1932, South Gate, California, USA

Died

6/4/2017

Birth Name

Roger LaVerne Smith

Gender

Male
6.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roger Smith began his acting career in the late 1950's appearing on various anthology programs with a film break in the 1957 film Man of a Thousand Faces. He is best known for his 1958 television series 77 Sunset Strip and later in the 1965 Henry Fonda series…more

Credits