Roger Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/18/1932 , South Gate, California, USA

Birth Name

Roger LaVerne Smith

Gender

Male

Biography:

Roger Smith began his acting career in the late 1950's appearing on various anthology programs with a film break in the 1957 film Man of a Thousand Faces. He is best known for his 1958 television series 77 Sunset Strip and later in the 1965 Henry Fonda series Mister Roberts. Married to sex kitten Ann-Margret since 1967, he has been retired from acting due to a muscle disorder called myasthenia gravis.