Roger Waters

Follow
Roger Waters

Born

9/9/1943, Great Bookham, Surrey, England U.K.

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Roger Waters
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roger Waters was born on September 6th 1943 in Great Bokham, Surrey, but grew up in Cambridge. Only 5 months after he was born his farther Eric Fletcher Waters died in combat during World War II in Anzio. He would later allude to the death of his farther…more

Credits