Roland Culver

Follow
Roland Culver

Born

8/31/1900, London, England

Died

2/29/1984

Birth Name

Roland Joseph Culver

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roland Culver was a British actor who was born on August 31st, 1900 in Highgate, London. Culver was a pilot in the Royal Air Force; he was honorably discharged in 1919, and took up acting immediately. He received his formal training at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW