Roma Downey

Follow
Roma Downey

Born

5/6/1960, Derry City, County Londonderry, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

Rosemary Downey

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roma Downey is most famous for her starring role on the highly successful television show, Touched by an Angel. She earned a bachelor's degree at Brighton Art College in England, and later went on to attend the London Drama Studio where she starred in many of the classics:…more

Credits