Roma Maffia

Follow
Roma Maffia

Born

5/31/1958, Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Roma Mafia
  • Roma Maffia stars as anesthesiologist Dr...
  • Roma Maffia stars as anesthesiologist Dr...
  • Roma Maffia stars as anesthesiologist Dr...
6.1
out of 10
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT
From a hit new television drama to a medley of feature films, Roma Maffia graces the entertainment mediums with her trademark sophistication and charismatic appeal. Roma currently portrays the smart, no-nonsense anesthesiologist, 'Dr. Liz Cruz,' on the hit FX drama, "Nip/Tuck." Often the voice of reason in an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less