Romola Garai

Follow
Romola Garai

Born

7/1/1982, Southwark, London, England

Birth Name

Romola Sadie Garai

Gender

Female
  • The cast of The Hour on BBC Two
  • The Hour on BBC Two
  • The Hour on BBC Two
  • Hector Madden (Dominic West), Freddie Ly...
7.6
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Romola Garai is the daughter of a banker and a former journalist. She has an older brother, Ralph, and two sisters, Rosie and Roxanne. Her great-grandfather was Bert Garai, a Hungarian journalist who founded London's Keystone Press Agency. Romola grew up in Hong Kong and Singapore until she…more

Credits