Romy Schneider

Follow
Romy Schneider

Born

9/23/1938, Vienne (Autriche)

Died

5/29/1982

Birth Name

Rosemarie Magdalena Albach

Gender

9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Romy Schneider was a film actress from Vienna, Austria, who was born on September 23rd, 1938. Her birth name was Rosemarie Magdalena Albach; she was born into a family that included many other actors and entertainers. Schneider's first film was released in 1953; its English title was "When…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Romy Schneider yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW