Ron Darling

Follow
Ron Darling

Born

8/19/1960, Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Ronald Maurice Darling Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronald Maurice Darling Jr., Ronald Maurice Darling
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron Darling is one of the best color commentators in baseball, currently working for TBS, SNY and WPIX. Darling played for the New York Mets from 1983-1991, where he won a World Series in 1986. He also spent time with the Montreal Expos and Oakland Athletics.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ron Darling yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less