Ron Darling

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/19/1960 , Honolulu, Hawaii

Birth Name

Ronald Maurice Darling Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ron Darling is one of the best color commentators in baseball, currently working for TBS, SNY and WPIX. Darling played for the New York Mets from 1983-1991, where he won a World Series in 1986. He also spent time with the Montreal Expos and Oakland Athletics.
More
Less