Ron Francis (I)

Follow
Ron Francis (I)

Born

3/1/1963, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Birth Name

Ronald Michael Francis Jr.

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron Francis is one of the greatest hockey players of all time, currently number two behind only Wayne Gretzky, for the most assists of all time. He won two Stanley Cups with the Pittsburgh Penguins and is the leading scorer in franchise history for the Whalers/Hurricanes organization. He…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ron Francis (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW