Ron Glass

Follow
Ron Glass

Born

Evansville, Indiana (USA)

Died

11/25/2016

Birth Name

Ronald Glass

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
120 votes

Biography

EDIT

Grew up in Evansville, Indiana. Attended High School at St. Francis Seminary, where his nickname was "Big G". He graduated from high school in 1964. He then attended the University of Evansville where he had a double major and received a BA degree in Drama and Literature. After…more

Credits