Ron Howard

Follow
Ron Howard

Born

3/1/1954, Duncan, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Ronald William Howard

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronnie Howard, Ronny Howard
6.0
User Rating
204 votes

Biography

EDIT
The world watched as Ron Howard grew up. And Howard responded by landing three distinct monster roles before his 21st birthday. When he was just a teenager, it was said of him, "If Ron Howard never works another day in his life, he will have accomplished more in…more

Credits