Ron Jaworski

Follow
Ron Jaworski

Born

3/23/1951, Lackawanna, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Ronald Vincent Jaworski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jaws
7.3
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ron Jaworski was a quarterback in the NFL from 1973-1989. He currently works for ESPN calling Monday Night Football as well as discussing the latest news across their various programs.

Credits