Ron Jeremy

Follow
Ron Jeremy

Born

3/12/1953, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Jeremy Hyatt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Elliott, David Elliot, Nicolas Pera, Lolita Brooklyn, Bill Blackman, Norm L. Pera, Ron Hedge, Nicholas Pera, Lulu Latouche, Ron Hyatt, Ronald Hyatt, Ron Hywatt, Ron Jeremy Hyatt, Ron Hiatt, Ron Gerimiah
  • Ron Jeremy from The Surreal Life.
8.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeremy was born to a Jewish family. His father was a physicist and his mother was a book editor. Because his mother was fluent in German and French, she served in the O.S.S. (Office of Strategic Services) during WWII. He attended Cardozo High School in Bayside, Queens. He…more

Credits