Ron Jeremy

Follow
Ron Jeremy

Born

3/12/1953, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Jeremy Hyatt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ron Hyatt, Ron Hedge, Ron Hywatt, Ronald Hyatt, Lolita Brooklyn, Ron Jeremy Hyatt, Bill Blackman, David Elliot, Ron Hiatt, Ron Gerimiah, Nicolas Pera, Norm L. Pera, David Elliott, Lulu Latouche, Nicholas Pera
  • Ron Jeremy from The Surreal Life.
8.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jeremy was born to a Jewish family. His father was a physicist and his mother was a book editor. Because his mother was fluent in German and French, she served in the O.S.S. (Office of Strategic Services) during WWII. He attended Cardozo High School in Bayside, Queens. He…more

Credits