Ron Jeremy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/12/1953 , Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Jeremy Hyatt

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jeremy was born to a Jewish family. His father was a physicist and his mother was a book editor. Because his mother was fluent in German and French, she served in the O.S.S. (Office of Strategic Services) during WWII.

He attended Cardozo High School in Bayside, Queens. He earned a bachelor's degree in Education and Theater and a Master's degree in Special Education while going to Queen's College, City University of New York. He was a substitute teacher for regular classes and a he taught Special Education class in New York City.
More
Less