Ron Moody

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/8/1924 , London, England

Died

6/11/2015

Birth Name

Ronald Moodnick

Gender

Male

Biography:

Spouse: Therese Blackbourn Moody (1985-present) 6 children.


Trivia: He declined the opportunity to become the star of the popular BBS series Doctor Who (1963) after the departure of Patrick Troughton in 1969.

More
Less