Ron Palillo

Follow
Ron Palillo

Born

4/2/1949, Cheshire, Connecticut (USA)

Died

8/14/2012, Palm Beach, Florida (USA)

Birth Name

Ronald Gabriel Palillo

Gender

Male
7.2
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron Palillo was a multi-talented artist best known for his role as the goofy student Arnold Horshak, a member of the Sweathogs group, in the TV series "Welcome Back, Kotter." Palillo was born in central Connecticut and exhibited a love and a knack for acting at a very…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ron Palillo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW