Ron Paul (II)

Follow
Ron Paul (II)

Born

8/20/1935, Green Tree, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Birth Name

Ronald Ernest Paul

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ronald Ernest Paul, Representative Ron Paul, Congressman Ron Paul
5.6
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ron Paul is an American politician and physician. He was born to Margaret Paul and Howard Casper Paul. He attended Dromant High School and graduated in 1953. After he graduated Gettysburg College in 1957 majoring in biology, he attended Duke University School of Medicine and received his doctorate…more

Credits