Ron Perlman

Follow
Ron Perlman

Born

4/13/1950, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Francis Perlman

Gender

Male
  • Ron Perlman on Sons of Anarchy.
  • Ron Perlman stars in Season 2 of Sons of...
  • Ron Perlman and Charlie Hunnam star in S...
8.0
User Rating
373 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron grew up in Washington Heights, New York City, and attended George Washington High School, where he got his first taste of acting in school productions. After graduating from Lehman College in New York City in 1971 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts Degree in Theatre, Ron went…more

Credits