Ron Pitts (I)

Follow
Ron Pitts (I)

Born

10/14/1962, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Dwayne Pitts

Gender

Male
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ron is a retired NFL Player who works for FOX doing football commentary. During his 5-year NFL career, Ron was a Cornerback and Safety for the Buffalo Bills (1986-87) and Green Bay Packers (1988-90). He also returned punts and kickoffs scoring two touchdowns in 52 total returns.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes